EuroParcs Pressegger See
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - EuroParcs Pressegger See
- Tennis court
- Fitness center
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Kids' club
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Archery
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Fenced pool
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Laundry
- Fax/Photocopying
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Ski pass vendor
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
EuroParcs Pressegger See is located at the following address: Presseggen 29, Hermagor, Austria.
Rates at EuroParcs Pressegger See adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
EuroParcs Pressegger See offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
EuroParcs Pressegger See features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view, heated pool, fenced pool and kids' pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at EuroParcs Pressegger See.
The property is located just minutes away on foot from Gailtaler Heimatmuseum, Schloss Moderndorf.
EuroParcs Pressegger See is located approximately 6.0 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at resort village is Vacation Home.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
EuroParcs Pressegger See allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
EuroParcs Pressegger See employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Italian and Dutch.
EuroParcs Pressegger See offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Kids' club, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Guests can reach the accommodation from Klagenfurt Airport in about 50 minutes.





































































































